There are currently 39 stubs. You can help us by expanding these articles!
Editing Template:Crash Bandicoot franchise
From the Crash Bandicoot Wiki, the Crash Bandicoot encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed | {| class="mw-collapsible collapsed mw-collapsed" width=100% style="border:1px solid darkorange; cellspacing=0; background:ghostwhite; font-family:Arial; font-size:11px" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2 style=" | ! colspan=2 style="background:#F8A651; font-size:13px" | [[Crash Bandicoot (series)|''Crash Bandicoot'' series]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#F8A651;" align=right width=15% |'''Main games''' | |||
|''[[Crash Team Racing]]'' (1999) • ''[[Crash Nitro Kart]]'' (2003) • ''[[Crash Tag Team Racing]]'' (2005) • ''[[Crash Team Racing Nitro-Fueled]]'' (2019) | | style="ghostwhite;" align="left" | ''[[Crash Bandicoot (game)|Crash Bandicoot]]'' (1996) • ''[[Crash Bandicoot 2: Cortex Strikes Back]]'' (1997) • ''[[Crash Bandicoot 3: Warped]]'' (1998) • ''[[Crash Bandicoot: The Wrath of Cortex]]'' (2001) • ''[[Crash Twinsanity]]'' (2004) • ''[[Crash of the Titans]]'' (2007) • ''[[Crash: Mind Over Mutant]]'' (2008) • ''[[Crash Bandicoot N. Sane Trilogy]]'' (2017) | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F8A651;" align=right |'''Racing games''' | |||
| style="background:ghostwhite;" align="left" | ''[[Crash Team Racing]]'' (1999) • ''[[Crash Nitro Kart]]'' (2003) • ''[[Crash Tag Team Racing]]'' (2005) • ''[[Crash Racing]]'' (2005) • ''[[Crash Nitro Kart 2]]'' (2008) • ''[[Crash Bandicoot Nitro Kart 3D]]'' (2008) • ''[[Crash Bandicoot Nitro Kart 2]]'' (2010) • ''[[Crash Team Racing Nitro-Fueled]]'' (2019) | |||
|-5% | |||
| style="background:#F8A651;" align=right |'''Party games''' | |||
| style="background:ghostwhite;" align="left" | ''[[Crash Bash]]'' (2000) • ''[[Crash Boom Bang!]]'' (2006) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | | style="background:#F8A651;" align=right |'''Handheld games''' | ||
| | | style="background:ghostwhite;" align="left" | ''[[Crash Bandicoot: The Huge Adventure]]'' (2002) • ''[[Crash Bandicoot 2: N-Tranced]]'' (2003) • ''[[Crash Bandicoot Purple: Ripto's Rampage]]'' (2004) • ''[[Crash Bandicoot: Mutant Island]]'' (2009) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#F8A651;" align=right |'''Cancelled games''' | |||
| style="background:ghostwhite;" align="left" |''[[Crash Bandicoot Worlds]]'' • ''[[Crash Bandicoot: Evolution]]'' • ''[[Bandicoot Brats]]'' • ''[[Crash Twinsanity 2]]'' • ''[[Cortex Chaos]]'' • ''[[Crush Bandicoot]]'' • ''[[Crash Online]]'' • ''[[Crash Landed]]'' • [[Crash Team Racing (2010)|''Crash Team Racing'' (2010)]] • ''[[Crash Bandicoot for PlayStation 4]]'' | |||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Navigation templates|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Navigation templates|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> |